Bürstner · motorhome

Bürstner Aviano i 840 G Impulse

RoamWorthy records the Bürstner Aviano i 840 G Impulse as a motorhome. Recorded catalogue data: 4 berths; layout: Twin singles; length 8.41m; width 2.30m; height 2.85m; GVW 5,000kg; payload 1,050kg; base vehicle: Fiat Ducato; recorded price £80,990. No live dealer stock is currently linked to this model on RoamWorthy. Specifications can vary by model year, trim and optional equipment. Check the individual listing and manufacturer documentation before purchase.

Bürstner Aviano i 840 G Impulse key facts

  • Berths: 4
  • GVW: 5000 kg
  • Payload: 1050 kg
  • Length: 8.41 m
  • Width: 2.3 m
  • Base vehicle: Fiat Ducato
  • Observed price range: £80,990

Bürstner Aviano i 840 G Impulse: key facts

The Bürstner Aviano i 840 G Impulse is a four-berth motorhome with a recorded payload of 1,050 kg and GVW of 5,000 kg. The available record does not include dimensions, MTPLM, layout or equipment, so those details require confirmation for each vehicle.

  • Four-berth motorhome specification.
  • Recorded payload of 1,050 kg.
  • Recorded GVW of 5,000 kg.
  • Dimensions, MTPLM, layout and equipment are not recorded.

Worth knowing: Specifications can vary by model year, trim and optional equipment. Confirm the vehicle’s exact weight documentation and equipment with the seller.

Who should consider the Bürstner Aviano i 840 G Impulse?

Who it suits

  • Buyers seeking a four-berth motorhome with a recorded payload of 1,050 kg.
  • Buyers who can confirm the missing dimensions, layout and equipment before committing to a purchase.

Reasons to consider it

  • The four-berth specification supports buyers comparing motorhomes for four occupants.
  • The recorded payload of 1,050 kg is a useful starting point for checking carrying capacity.
  • The recorded GVW of 5,000 kg provides a specific weight figure to verify against the vehicle documentation.

What to check

  • Confirm the actual layout, because no layout type is recorded.
  • Check length, width and height before assessing storage, parking and access suitability.
  • Verify MTPLM, GVW, payload and the vehicle’s weight documentation with the seller.
  • Confirm the fitted equipment and any optional items, as these are not recorded.

Worth knowing: No price range is recorded. There are currently no marketplace listings recorded for this model.

Compare the Bürstner Aviano i 840 G Impulse with similar models

ModelBerthsMaximum weightLengthTypical price
Bürstner Aviano i 840 G Impulse45000 kgVariesVaries
Swift Kon-Tiki 894 180BHP Auto45000 kg8.96 m£85,000 to £135,000
Bürstner B6643500 kg6.60 m£28,000 to £65,000

Compare the recorded specifications, layout and marketplace information, then confirm the exact model year and trim before choosing.

Worth knowing: Specifications and prices can vary by model year, trim and optional equipment.

Ownership checks for the Bürstner Aviano i 840 G Impulse

  • Use the recorded GVW of 5,000 kg and payload of 1,050 kg as figures to check against the vehicle’s paperwork.
  • Confirm the dimensions before planning storage, parking or route access, since length, width and height are not recorded.
  • Check that the confirmed layout provides the required sleeping capacity for the four-berth specification.
  • Review how occupants, luggage and equipment affect the available payload.

Common mistakes to avoid

  • Assuming the unrecorded MTPLM or dimensions from another Aviano model.
  • Treating the recorded payload as a substitute for checking the actual plated weights and loaded vehicle.

Worth knowing: The available record does not provide an age or production period. Driving-licence suitability should be checked against the vehicle’s confirmed weight documentation.

Alternatives to the Bürstner Aviano i 840 G Impulse

  • Swift Kon-Tiki 894 180BHP Auto - Consider this four-berth alternative if a recorded length of 8.96 m and GVW of 5,000 kg are useful comparison points; its supplied price range is £85,000 to £135,000.
  • Bürstner B66 - Consider this Bürstner four-berth alternative if a recorded length of 6.6 m and GVW of 3,500 kg better fit your requirements; its supplied price range is £28,000 to £65,000.
  • Bürstner Nexxo T660 - Consider this Bürstner four-berth alternative if a recorded length of 6.79 m and GVW of 3,500 kg are more suitable; its supplied price range is £28,000 to £48,000.

Data and source notes

  • This page uses the maintained RoamWorthy record for the Bürstner Aviano i 840 G Impulse.
  • 6 model images are recorded for this page and served from RoamWorthy-hosted media.
  • 2 recorded source groups are available in the source section below.

Proof notes

  • Specifications can differ by production year, trim and optional equipment.
  • Dealer listings are used as current marketplace evidence, not as a substitute for the exact vehicle documentation.

Worth knowing: Confirm weights, dimensions and fitted equipment for the exact vehicle before purchase or towing.

Sources and review status for the Bürstner Aviano i 840 G Impulse

This page is supported by 2 recorded source groups.

Last reviewed: 2026-09-18T15:23:00.586619+00:00