Bürstner · motorhome
Bürstner Aviano i 870 G
RoamWorthy records the Bürstner Aviano i 870 G as a motorhome. Recorded catalogue data: 4 berths; layout: Island bed; length 8.80m; width 2.30m; height 2.85m; GVW 5,000kg; payload 1,150kg; base vehicle: Fiat Ducato; recorded price £80,070. No live dealer stock is currently linked to this model on RoamWorthy. Specifications can vary by model year, trim and optional equipment. Check the individual listing and manufacturer documentation before purchase.
Bürstner Aviano i 870 G key facts
- Berths: 4
- GVW: 5000 kg
- Payload: 1150 kg
- Length: 8.8 m
- Width: 2.3 m
- Base vehicle: Fiat Ducato
- Observed price range: £80,070
Bürstner Aviano i 870 G — exact model page enhancement
The Bürstner Aviano i 870 G is a four-berth motorhome with a payload of one thousand one hundred fifty kilograms. This page highlights who it suits, key strengths, and what buyers must verify, noting that dimensions and specific pricing vary by model year and trim. Where information is missing, buyers should confirm with the seller and RoamWorthy’s weight checker.
- Four-berth motorhome with payload of one thousand one hundred fifty kilograms.
- Length and width are stated in model data as eight point eight metres and two point three metres, with height two point eighty five metres.
- GVW is five thousand kilograms and payload is one thousand one hundred fifty kilograms.
- Pricing ranges from eight zero thousand seventy pounds input by buyer; exact figures should be confirmed with the seller.
Worth knowing: Specifications can vary by model year, trim and optional equipment. No fixed driving-licence suitability data is provided here; buyers should use RoamWorthy's Motorhome Weight Checker. Marketplace listing count is currently zero; image count is nine. Alternative model references are provided for comparison.
Who it suits and what to verify for the Bürstner Aviano i 870 G
Who it suits
- Families with four berths
- Owners seeking a fixed four-berth layout
Reasons to consider it
- Payload suitable for additional gear and essentials
- Moderate overall length
- Standard GVW suitability
What to check
- Payload balance and relation to MTPLM/GVW
- Model-year variations and trim options
- Confirm exact dimensions and weight with the seller
Worth knowing: Specifications can vary by model year, trim and optional equipment.
Compare the Bürstner Aviano i 870 G with similar models
| Model | Berths | Maximum weight | Length | Typical price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bürstner Aviano i 870 G | 4 | 5000 kg | 8.80 m | Around £80,070 |
| Swift Kon Tiki 894 | 6 | 5000 kg | 8.96 m | £85,000 to £145,000 |
| Swift Kon-Tiki 874 | 6 | 5000 kg | 8.96 m | £85,000 to £165,000 |
The comparison shows no clear winner; each model varies in berths, length and payload, so buyers should assess needs against exact specifications.
Worth knowing: Specifications and prices can vary by model year, trim and optional equipment.
Ownership notes for the Bürstner Aviano i 870 G
- Keep within stated payload to avoid overloading
- Check MTPLM/GVW relation for licensing and insurance
- Verify berths and layout against the listed model
- Consider variations by model year, trim and optional equipment
Common mistakes to avoid
- Relying on a single measurement without confirming MTPLM/GVW
- Ignoring variations between model years or trims
Alternatives to the Bürstner Aviano i 870 G
- Swift Kon Tiki 894 - Swift Kon Tiki 894 with six berths and length close to eight point nine metres.
- Swift Kon-Tiki 874 - A similarly sized model worth comparing on layout, weight and price.
- Swift Kon-Tiki 784 - A similarly sized model worth comparing on layout, weight and price.
Data and source notes
- This page uses the maintained RoamWorthy record for the Bürstner Aviano i 870 G.
- 9 model images are recorded for this page and served from RoamWorthy-hosted media.
- 2 recorded source groups are available in the source section below.
Proof notes
- Specifications can differ by production year, trim and optional equipment.
- Dealer listings are used as current marketplace evidence, not as a substitute for the exact vehicle documentation.
Worth knowing: Confirm weights, dimensions and fitted equipment for the exact vehicle before purchase or towing.
Sources and review status for the Bürstner Aviano i 870 G
This page is supported by 2 recorded source groups.
- RoamWorthy maintained model catalogue (editorial_database)
- Web Exact Model (model_media)
Last reviewed: 2026-10-02T17:59:00.161602+00:00