Mobilvetta · motorhome
Mobilvetta Kea P68 Tekno Line
RoamWorthy records the Mobilvetta Kea P68 Tekno Line as a motorhome. Recorded catalogue data: 4 berths; layout: Island bed; length 7.38m; width 2.35m; height 2.90m; GVW 3,500kg; payload 340kg; base vehicle: Fiat Ducato; recorded price £64,995. No live dealer stock is currently linked to this model on RoamWorthy. Specifications can vary by model year, trim and optional equipment. Check the individual listing and manufacturer documentation before purchase.
Mobilvetta Kea P68 Tekno Line key facts
- Berths: 4
- GVW: 3500 kg
- Payload: 340 kg
- Length: 7.38 m
- Width: 2.35 m
- Base vehicle: Fiat Ducato
- Observed price range: £64,995
Key features
- Four berths
- Recorded 340kg payload
- Garage storage
- Italian craftsmanship
Mobilvetta Kea P68 Tekno Line: key facts
The Mobilvetta Kea P68 Tekno Line is a four-berth motorhome with a recorded gross vehicle weight of 3500kg, a recorded payload of 340kg and garage storage. Its dimensions, exact layout and belted-seat count require confirmation for the specific vehicle.
- Four-berth motorhome accommodation is recorded.
- The recorded gross vehicle weight is 3500kg.
- The recorded payload is 340kg.
- Garage storage is identified as a key feature.
- The exact interior layout and belted-seat count are not confirmed.
Worth knowing: The supplied information does not confirm length, width, height, MTPLM or unladen weight. Specifications can vary by model year, trim and optional equipment. Check the specific vehicle documentation and use RoamWorthy's Motorhome Weight Checker when assessing licence suitability.
Who the Mobilvetta Kea P68 Tekno Line suits
Who it suits
- Buyers seeking four-berth motorhome accommodation with garage storage for touring equipment.
- Owners who can work within the recorded 340kg payload and are prepared to verify the vehicle's detailed weights and layout before purchase.
Reasons to consider it
- Four berths provide the recorded accommodation capacity.
- The recorded 340kg payload gives a defined starting point for assessing passengers, equipment and provisions.
- Garage storage is useful for touring equipment, although its dimensions and access details are not supplied.
- The supplied description identifies Italian craftsmanship as a feature of the model.
What to check
- Confirm the specific vehicle's MTPLM, unladen weight and actual payload from its documentation.
- Check the exact interior layout, including sleeping arrangements and washroom configuration.
- Verify the number and position of belted seats.
- Confirm the garage dimensions and loading limits if carrying bikes or other bulky equipment.
- Check the vehicle's dimensions before assessing storage, parking and route suitability.
Worth knowing: The recorded gross vehicle weight is 3500kg, but the supplied data does not confirm MTPLM terminology or the vehicle's unladen weight. The four-berth figure does not establish the number of travelling seats. Do not assume that every example has the same specification, as model year, trim and optional equipment can affect details.
Compare the Mobilvetta Kea P68 Tekno Line with similar models
| Model | Berths | Maximum weight | Length | Typical price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mobilvetta Kea P68 Tekno Line | 4 | 3500 kg | Varies | Varies |
| Mobilvetta K Yacht T Line 59 | 4 | 3500 kg | 5.99 m | £55,000 to £95,000 |
| Mobilvetta K Yacht T Line 59 2 | 4 | 3500 kg | 5.99 m | £55,000 to £95,000 |
The Mobilvetta Kea P68 Tekno Line has a recorded four-berth capacity, 3500kg gross vehicle weight, 340kg payload and garage storage. The listed alternatives provide more recorded comparison data for length, and their supplied price ranges are available, but the supplied information does not establish a winner. Compare the specific vehicle's layout, belted seats, dimensions, detailed weights and condition against your intended use.
Worth knowing: Specifications and prices can vary by model year, trim and optional equipment.
Ownership checks for a Mobilvetta Kea P68 Tekno Line
- Recalculate available carrying capacity for passengers, water, gas and touring equipment rather than treating the recorded 340kg payload as unused carrying capacity.
- Keep the vehicle within the recorded 3500kg gross vehicle weight and confirm the permitted masses in the individual vehicle documents.
- Measure the garage and check its loading limits before buying equipment intended for garage storage.
- Confirm the belted-seat count before carrying the intended number of occupants.
- Use the confirmed dimensions and layout when checking storage, parking and campsite access.
Common mistakes to avoid
- Assuming four berths means four belted travelling seats.
- Relying on the recorded payload without accounting for occupants and carried equipment.
- Buying bulky garage equipment before checking the specific garage dimensions and loading limits.
Worth knowing: Dimensions, exact layout, belted-seat count and detailed weight information are not supplied for this model record. The supplied source notes that specifications can vary by model year, trim and optional equipment.
Alternatives to the Mobilvetta Kea P68 Tekno Line
- Mobilvetta K Yacht T Line 59 - A related model worth comparing on recorded layout, weight and marketplace information.
- Mobilvetta K Yacht T Line 59 2 - A related model worth comparing on recorded layout, weight and marketplace information.
- Mobilvetta Kea 80 - Consider this four-berth Mobilvetta alternative if its recorded 7.47m length is suitable and you want to compare a supplied 3500kg MTPLM or gross vehicle weight; its supplied price range is £65000 to £98000.
Data and source notes
- This page uses the maintained RoamWorthy record for the Mobilvetta Kea P68 Tekno Line.
- 7 model images are recorded for this page and served from RoamWorthy-hosted media.
- 2 recorded source groups are available in the source section below.
Proof notes
- Specifications can differ by production year, trim and optional equipment.
- Dealer listings are used as current marketplace evidence, not as a substitute for the exact vehicle documentation.
Worth knowing: Confirm weights, dimensions and fitted equipment for the exact vehicle before purchase or towing.
Sources and review status for the Mobilvetta Kea P68 Tekno Line
This page is supported by 2 recorded source groups.
- RoamWorthy maintained model catalogue (editorial_database)
- Web Exact Model (model_media)
Last reviewed: 2026-09-18T08:27:00.472448+00:00