Adria · motorhome

Adria Matrix Plus 670 SBC

RoamWorthy records the Adria Matrix Plus 670 SBC as a motorhome. Recorded catalogue data: 4 berths; layout: Island bed; length 7.48m; width 2.30m; height 2.85m; MTPLM 3,500kg; payload 455kg; base vehicle: Fiat Ducato; recorded price range £58,000 to £85,000. No live dealer stock is currently linked to this model on RoamWorthy. Specifications can vary by model year, trim and optional equipment. Check the individual listing and manufacturer documentation before purchase.

Adria Matrix Plus 670 SBC key facts

  • Berths: 4
  • GVW: 3500 kg
  • Unladen weight: 3045 kg
  • Payload: 455 kg
  • Length: 7.48 m
  • Width: 2.3 m
  • Base vehicle: Fiat Ducato
  • Observed price range: £58,000 to £85,000

Key features

  • Luxury rear central island bed with adjustable headrest
  • Electric front drop-down bed integrated into the ceiling
  • Adria 'Comprex' body construction for enhanced durability
  • Spacious L-shaped dinette with adjustable table
  • Split washroom with independent shower cubicle
  • Large rear garage with dual-side access doors
  • Panoramic star-gazer window for maximum natural light

Adria Matrix Plus 670 SBC: what it offers

The Adria Matrix Plus 670 SBC is a four-berth, low-profile motorhome with an island bed, drop-down bed, L-shaped lounge and split washroom. Its recorded dimensions are 7.48m long, 2.3m wide and 2.85m high, with a 3500kg MTPLM and 455kg payload.

  • The rear island bed provides access from both sides, with an adjustable headrest listed among the key features.
  • The electric front drop-down bed adds sleeping capacity without replacing the daytime lounge.
  • The split washroom includes an independent shower cubicle.
  • The L-shaped lounge and listed panoramic star-gazer window are central to the interior layout.
  • The recorded specifications list four berths and a 3500kg maximum technically permissible laden mass.
  • The listed price range is £58000 to £85000, but the applicable model year, trim and equipment require confirmation.

Worth knowing: Specifications can vary by model year, trim and optional equipment. The supplied description refers to a Fiat Ducato chassis and Comprex body construction, but these details should be confirmed for the vehicle being considered. The supplied data does not confirm the number of travel seats, heating system, garage dimensions or standard equipment.

Who the Adria Matrix Plus 670 SBC may suit

Who it suits

  • Buyers researching Adria Matrix Plus 670 SBC before comparing available vehicles.
  • Shoppers comparing recorded specifications and layout information for this motorhome.

Reasons to consider it

  • Recorded catalogue and marketplace information are brought together for comparison.
  • Available source evidence is separated from specifications that may vary by model year or trim.
  • Related models can be compared without assuming that their specifications are identical.

What to check

  • Confirm the exact model year and trim.
  • Verify dimensions, weight limits and layout against the exact vehicle.
  • Check seller documentation and current vehicle condition before purchase.

Compare the Adria Matrix Plus 670 SBC with similar models

ModelBerthsMaximum weightLengthTypical price
Adria Matrix Plus 670 SBC43500 kg7.48 m£58,000 to £85,000
Auto-Trail F Line F7443500 kg7.32 m£58,000 to £76,500
Bailey Adamo 75 4t43500 kg7.49 m£60,000 to £80,000

Compare the recorded specifications, layout and marketplace information, then confirm the exact model year and trim before choosing.

Worth knowing: Specifications and prices can vary by model year, trim and optional equipment.

Ownership checks for the Adria Matrix Plus 670 SBC

  • Keep documentation for the exact model year and trim with the vehicle.
  • Use the vehicle plate and handbook when checking weight and dimensional limits.
  • Confirm optional equipment before assuming a catalogue specification applies to your vehicle.

Common mistakes to avoid

  • Assuming specifications are unchanged across model years or trims.
  • Relying on catalogue information without checking the exact vehicle.

Alternatives to the Adria Matrix Plus 670 SBC

Data and source notes

  • This page uses the maintained RoamWorthy record for the Adria Matrix Plus 670 SBC.
  • 9 model images are recorded for this page and served from RoamWorthy-hosted media.
  • 2 recorded source groups are available in the source section below.

Proof notes

  • Specifications can differ by production year, trim and optional equipment.
  • Dealer listings are used as current marketplace evidence, not as a substitute for the exact vehicle documentation.

Worth knowing: Confirm weights, dimensions and fitted equipment for the exact vehicle before purchase or towing.

Sources and review status for the Adria Matrix Plus 670 SBC

This page is supported by 2 recorded source groups.

Last reviewed: 2026-09-18T03:31:00.423136+00:00